(Biography) Obi Cubana And Cubana Chief Priest who are they?

Everest

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8203
  • Karma: +0/-0
(Biography) Obi Cubana And Cubana Chief Priest who are they?
Posted on: July 18, 2021, 10:23:36 AM
Let's discuss Obi Cubana and Cubana Chief Priest, the source of their wealth, their Biography, and why they are so influential; this post will educate you more about everything you need to know about Obi Cubana and Cubana Chief Priest, so let's find out more about these guys that shook the whole social media a few days ago.

Most of you might have never heard this name (Obi Cubana) until recently after the burial in Oba Anambra state that shook the whole country. Obi Cubana's mother's burial might be seen as the most significant burial ever in Nigeria's history as perceived by many, but the question remains, who is Obi Cubana?

You might also find it hard to differentiate between these two names (Obi Cubana And Cubana Chief Priest). I was once like you that I don't know which one is called Obi Cubana and Cubana Chief Priest, but I will explain more about them and explain their connection.

Obi Cubana Biography



The Nigerian billionaire, entertainer, entrepreneur, and philanthropist is commonly known as Obi Cubana is the chairman and owner of renowned Cubana groups,
OBI CUBANA is based in Oba, a village located in Idemili-South Anambra State, Nigeria.

Real Name: Obi Iyiegbu

Birthdate: 12 April 1975

Country of origin: Nigeria Federal Republic

Source of wealth: entrepreneur

Net value: 96 million dollars

Wife: Ebele Iyiegbu Wife:

Children: Ebube, Kosisochukwu, Alex, Ifeanyi.

After completing primary and secondary schooling in 1998, Obi Cubana moved to the University of Nigeria, where he graduated from the University of Nigeria in Political Science. Obi Cubana established his first Ibiza Club in Abuja in 2006 to please fun seekers and lovers of nightlife. Following the extraordinary achievement made by the Ibiza Club, he set up the Cubana Group, which in 2009 offers a full range of fun. The Cubana Group was initially formed in the state capital of Imo, Owerri, Nigeria. Today, Cubana has expanded over several states, including Lagos, Abuja, and Enugu.

List of companies and establishments of the Cubana Group



Group of Cubans

One hotel in Cubana

Hotels in Rolex – Lagos

Cuban outfits for leisure

Cuban Paul – Lakes

Cuban Crave – Abuja

Grand Hotels in Cuba – Abuja

Cuban Opium – Owerri

Night Clubs in Cubana – Lagos

Cuban-Enugu Gustavo

Obi Cubana cooperates with close allies, including the well-known Cubana Chief Priest, Paschal Okechukwu to run his entertainment empires all across the country. Obi Cubana stated in a recent interview that he works for Cubana Dubai and Cubana Real Estate.

Cuban prizes

Awards for Obi Cubana

Obi Cubana has been awarded many accolades around the country and expands its portfolio across Nigeria and beyond.

Special Leadership Award of the RightVille School, May 2017

2017 Inspiring Personality Award Ghana-Nigeria Achievers Award, 2017

Peace Summit/award Northern Nigeria in 2017 as Northern Nigeria Peace Builder in 2017

Entertainment as Icon Award 2017 Nigeria Film Corporation

Young businessman of the year 2016

Life of Obi Cuban Person

Cuban Obi and family



In 2008, Obi Cubana married Ebele Iyiegbu, his gorgeous female lawyer, and four children have blessed their union. She names herself boys' mother. Obi Cubana is married to Ebele Iyiegbu, founder and owner of the KIEK Foundation, and an NGO founded to improve the lives of children of the poorest in society by promoting excellent education, health care, nutrition, and the management of children's rights.

Today, Obi Cubana is one of Nigeria's wealthiest and most prominent people, entertainers, show developers, and entrepreneurs; it is projected that its net value in Nigeria would rise to $96 million (Nigerian naira #39,504,000,000).

Obi Cubana was reported to have gotten 346 Cows, 72 Goats, 20 Rams for the Mother's Burial. The donations of his friends, employees, and those he has sustained through his life have not stopped Mr. Obi Iyiegbu. Obi received 46 Cows from his previous employee Cubana Chief Priest and 10 Cows from his old friend and young Millionaire Jowi Zaza.

Cubana Chief Priest



Some people don't know how different are Obi Cubana and Cuban chief priest.

Obi Cubana is the proprietor of all Nigerian Cubans. Obi Cubana noticed his strength in his company's growth and appointed him an international Hennessey X0 ambassador.
Obi Cubana has an overseas liquor.

Chief Priest dated the Angles bar owner in Owerri at the same time to manage the bar for his beautiful heart with two children. The IMO state is the chief priest, whereas Obi Cubana is from Anambra. He was manufactured by Obi Cubana internationally and worldwide. The chief priest was known to Doro in the workplace before he launched a social media celebration bar.


Stallion Stanley

  • Guest
Re: (Biography) Obi Cubana And Cubana Chief Priest who are they?
#1 Posted on: August 07, 2021, 07:15:28 PM
He is a good entrepreneur
 

Quick Reply

NName:

Verification:
Type the letters shown in the picture
Listen to the letters / Request another image
Type the letters shown in the picture: